Members of the Sidney Sherman Chapter (# 2) of the Sons of the Republic of Texas.
Click on underlined Links for Ancestor information.

To request a copy of the full membership listing with contact information please e-mail the chapter secretary: Clark Wright Contact Secretary/WebMaster by email

 NAME

 ANCESTOR

 George T. Armstrong, Jr.  
 Larry E. Armstrong, Quartermaster  
 Thatcher C. Arrington  
 Yancey C. Arrington, Caplain  
 Thomas G. Aucoin  
 Robert Bear  
 Robert Beddoe  
 Gordon S. Blocker  
 David R. Bourgeois  
 Mark P. Bowers  
 Brian D. Britain  
 Scott A. Britain  
 Dan R. Burnett  
 Jay P. Carnes  John T. Eubanks
 Michael D. Carnes  
 Franklin W. Carnes, III  
 Franklin W. Carnes, IV  
 Michael D. Carnes  
 Michael D. Carnes, Jr.  
 Oliver B. Carnes  
 Ralph A. Cole  
 Lance E. Cook  
 Richard F. Craig  
 Warren D. Cross II  
 Warren D. Cross III  
 Boone J. Davis  
 David V. Dillard III  
 Brett L. Doyle  
 Paul J. Edinburgh  
 Harry M. Elmendorf  
 George F. Emerson  John Clunn McKean, 1797-1880
 Daniel L. Evans  
 Andrew M. Fadnek  
 Hugh R. Ferguson, Jr.  Edward Monroe Tanner
 Kerry K. Field  
 John D. Freeman  
 Scott D. Freeman  
 Louis A. Fuchs  
 Robert E. Gindratt, Media  
 Robert B. Gomez  
 Charlie Gordy  
 Henry D. Hall, Jr.  
 Craig W. Hardy  
 Luke W. Harris  
 Lloyd D. Hays Jr  
 Darwin E. Herm Jr.  
 Carl V. Hill, Jr.-President  Theodore Gustavus
Adolphus Willis
 Dayton C. Houseton  
 Thomas C. Huff  
 Matthew C. Jackson, Jr.  Henry Brewer
 Gerald R. Kane   
 Thomas B. Kane   
 J.B. Kline  
 Scott M. Langford  
 ScottA. S. Lea M.D.  
 Jim Long  
 John Lucas  
 Doug Mabee  War of 1812 Society
President 2022
 Daniel R. Manis  
 Hunter L. Manis  
 Robert W. Manis  
 Steven J. Manis, San Jacinto Dist. Rep.  
 Steven J. Manis Jr. **  
 Steven J. Manis III *  
 Billy Mayo, Treasurer  Henry Brewer
 Charles D. McBee, Jr.  
 Doug C.D. McBee, III  
 Stephen C. McCreery Jr.  
 Andy L. McGlothlin  
 William P. McLaren  
 Michael Means  
 Kenton A. Merritt  
 Darrell Merryman  
 Darren Merryman  
 Mike H. Mitchell  
 Mike J. Mize  
 Rodney N. Mize  
 Steve Nicol, Registrar  John Madison Farrow
 Francis J. Nonus  
 Ti O'Daniel  
 Austin R. Pruitt  Henry Brewer
 Timothy W.Rainey  Hugh S. Stapp
 Bernard J. Rapp  Constantine W. Buckley Sr.
 Connor E. Remster  
 Christian M. Remster  
 Hayden T. Roberts  
 Marty Roberts  
 James Rockwell  
 Wiiliam Ryman  
 Don W. Sapaugh  
 Cody R. Schnuriger   Margaret B Sapp-Ewers Young
 Robert P. Schnuriger   Margaret B Sapp-Ewers Young
 Ron W. Schoolcraft  
 Frank L. Schwalm III  
 James K. Schwalm  
 Alford L. Taylor, Jr.  
 Todd Thomas  
 Mike L. Turner,M.D.  
 William B. Usher  
 Stephen C. Vickroy  
 David L. Ware, M.D.  
 Matthew P.White  
 Mike D. White  
 Kevin J. Winebrenner  
 Barry L. Wolfe  
 Clark P. Wright, Secretary/webmaster  William Gordon Bachman
 Kenneth D. Wright  
 Gene E. Wueste, Vice President  
Contact Secretary/WebMaster by email * Military 
** Delinquent Revised 2023Jul15